Soybean Oil

sojaöl

Glycine max


Oleum sojae

China, Japan

Asia, North America, South America

This is a vegetable oil derived from soybean seeds. The oil can be obtained in two different ways: pressing and extracting. Soybean oil is particularly rich in essential fatty acids.

Soybean oil is a composition of different fatty acids that has a positive effect on the human body. Cardiovascular diseases are prevented and the immune system is strengthened.

Soybean oil is a valuable ingredient in cosmetics. It supports cell renewal and protects the skin cells, preventing signs of aging. Soybean Oil is a good moisturizer as well, leaving the skin smooth and supple.

SOYBEAN OIL Find this Active Ingredient in the Following Products