Monoi Oil

Monoi-Öl

Gardenia tahitensis


Monoï oil is a traditional Polynesian beauty oil. For ages, the South Sea Islanders have combined natural coconut oil with the oil of Tiaré petals. These exotic fragrant flowers (Gardenia tahitensis) are a national symbol of Tahiti. Polynesian women still like to wear them fashionably behind one ear.

The precious Monoï oil offers various beauty benefits as a hair and skin softener.

The exotic oil is rich in natural vitamin E, the ‘anti-aging vitamin‘, and essential fatty acids that strengthen and protect the skin. It is very well tolerated, even by sensitive skin.

MONOI OIL Find this Active Ingredient in the Following Products